Cactus Logo
Use keywords to find the item you are looking for.
Quick Find  
Advanced Search
  Home » Catalog » Privacy Notice Log In  |  Create an Account  |  Cart Contents  |  Checkout   
Information
About Us
Payment Options
Shipping Info
Warranty Info
Returns Policy
Privacy Notice
Contact Us
Site Map
What's New? more
Shakespeare Reel - Agility #5/6 Fly
Shakespeare Reel - Agility #5/6 Fly
44.78 Inc VAT
Reviews more
There are currently no product reviews
Solution Graphics
Geotrust
Privacy Notice
Introduction
This privacy policy deals with Cactus' use of personal information that is collected when you visit or buy through our website cactusnav.com. When you register, make an online purchase or contact us via the website you will be asked to submit personal information such as your name, address, telephone number and email address.

By providing this information, you enable Cactus to provide you with the best quality of service. Any personal information provided, whether through the website, over the phone or by any other means, will be treated in accordance with this policy and current UK legislation.

Cookies
Like many websites, you will need to have cookies enabled on your browser in order to be able to make use of the facilities available at cactusnav.com. This enables the site to track whether you are logged in as a registered user, when you visited the site and what items you have added to your temporary shopping basket if you have not registered. This information is necessary for the site to function and is stored as a small file on your computer's hard drive. To protect your privacy your browser will only permit a website to access the cookies it has already sent to you, it cannot access cookies or other data sent to you by other websites.

Users can set their computer to accept all cookies, to notify them when a cookie is issued, or reject all cookies via their browser preferences. If your browser is set to reject all cookies you will not be able to register, log in, buy online or add items to your temporary basket. As each browser and operating system is different you will need to check the "Help" menu of your browser to find how to change your cookie preferences.

Use and storage of your personal information
Any information you provide to Cactus will only be used by Cactus, its partners and service providers (eg your name, address and telephone number will need to be given to our shipping company when you order goods from us). Your information may also be disclosed if we are obliged or permitted by law. Also, if you post or send offensive, inappropriate or objectionable content on to cactusnav.com or otherwise engage in any illegal behaviour, Cactus can use whatever information that is available to it about you to stop such behaviour. This may involve informing relevant third parties such as your email/internet provider and law enforcement agencies about the content and your behaviour.

We will hold your personal information on our systems for as long as you use our services and will remove it in the event that you no longer wish to continue your registration as a cactusnav.com customer. However, for administration purposes Cactus may store email or other message information for a period of not less than 12 months. All personal information supplied is stored securely in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 (UK).

Credit card information
We do not store credit card details nor do we share customer details with any 3rd parties.

Access to personal information
You have the right to request a copy of any information Cactus holds about you. There is a 10 administration charge for information requests.

Please address requests to -

The Managing Director,
Cactus 020 Ltd,
Priory Court,
Plymouth
PL3 5ER,
United Kingdom
Tel: +44 (0)1752 548845
Email: sales@cactusnav.com

Continue
Shopping Cart more
0 items
Reviews
Social Media
Follow our
Facebook page
Manufacturers
Nasa
HAD
Wenzel
Spiderwire
Powertraveller
C-Tug
Carlisle
Specials more
HAD Original Tube Scarf (one size) Colour: Pirate
HAD Original Tube Scarf (one size) Colour: Pirate
14.99 Inc VAT
7.96 Inc VAT

Cactus 020 Ltd, Priory Court, Plymouth. PL3 5ER. Tel: 01752 548845